Chales Dos Amores
The 1-bedroom Chales Dos Amores Visconde De Maua villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Cachoeira do Escorrega, situated a mere 1.4 km away. The property accommodates up to 3 guests and invites them to enjoy a terrace.
The Escorrega Waterfall is nestled 16 minutes' walk from this Visconde De Maua chalet, and the Itatiaia National Park is approximately 10 minutes' drive away.
Chales Dos Amores villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette or dine in a dining area. There is also tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Located within reach of the Visconde De Maua property, Escorrega Bar e Restaurante offers Brazilian cuisine.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Chales Dos Amores villa?
Guests of Chales Dos Amores villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chales Dos Amores villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chales Dos Amores villa is $73. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chales Dos Amores villa?
Guests of Chales Dos Amores villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the chalet can you recommend?
Visitors of the chalet can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Escorrega Bar e Restaurante (16 minutes' stroll away). - ❓
Is this chalet furnished with a kitchen?
This chalet offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chales Dos Amores villa?
Guests can stay at Chales Dos Amores villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chales Dos Amores villa?
Guests staying at Chales Dos Amores villa can easily access Cachoeira do Escorrega and Escorrega Waterfall, located a mere 1.4 km from the property and 1.3 km away respectively.